Post by Suns GM (Roberto) on Sept 14, 2017 17:21:06 GMT
This list can also be viewed on the Updated Rosters file on the ALLPLAYERS sheet.
The player order is the same as the rosters file, which is the 2016 rankings.
Players on the list have already been on a roster in the past. Undrafted/unsigned rookies, foreign and american players that never played in the NBA before are NOT on this list. They'll be added when a contract is offered.
For example, Bogdan Bogdanovic isn't on the list because it's his 1st NBA season, even though he was signed by the Kings already.
GM's must do their research and maybe find some hidden gems.
Also, please warn us if any rostered player is on the list.
Good luck to all
UFA list:
Stephen Curry - Won by GSW
James Harden - Won by SAC
Russell Westbrook - Won by SAS
Chris Paul - Won by PHO
John Wall - Won by DET
Serge Ibaka - Won by BOS
DeMar DeRozan - Won by SAS
Blake Griffin - Won by CHA
Paul Millsap - Won by WAS
George Hill - Won by BOS
Dirk Nowitzki - Won by TOR
James Johnson - Won by NOP
Josh Huestis
Marcin Gortat - Won by MIA
Andre Iguodala - Won by TOR
Darren Collison - Won by CHI
JJ Redick - Won by TOR
Dwight Howard - Won by DET
Derrick Rose - Won by TOR
Lucas Nogueira - Won by GSW
Danny Green - Won by BOS
Ersan Ilyasova - Won by MEM
Kyle Korver - Won by BOS
Robin Lopez - Won by PHI
Kenneth Faried - Won by CHI
Jordan Crawford - Won by DET
Garrett Temple - Won by NOP
Rajon Rondo - Won by CLE
Channing Frye - Won by GSW
Taj Gibson - Won by POR
DeMarre Carroll - Won by MIA
Amir Johnson - Won by DEN
Joe Ingles - Won by PHO
Marcus Morris - Won by SAC
Kent Bazemore - Won by NOP
Tony Allen - Won by UTA
Dewayne Dedmon - Won by DEN
Vince Carter - Won by MEM
Zaza Pachulia - Won by DET
Alex Poythress
Ty Lawson
Derrick Favors - Won by LAL
Marco Belinelli - Won by LAC
Jameer Nelson - Won by LAL
Walter Tavares
Dante Cunningham
Terrence Jones
David Lee
Ish Smith - Won by MIL
JR Smith - Won by GSW
Justin Holiday - Won by PHO
Jodie Meeks - Won by BOS
Zach Randolph - Won by CHA
Solomon Hill
Deron Williams - Won by MEM
Sean Kilpatrick - Won by ATL
Manu Ginobili
Evan Turner - Won by WAS
Nene Hilario - Won by MIL
Cory Joseph - Won by CHA
Matt Barnes
Luol Deng
Joe Johnson - Won by LAL
Shawn Long
Luc Mbah a Moute
Jamal Crawford - Won by MEM
Darrell Arthur
Tyreke Evans - Won by NYK
Anthony Tolliver
Nik Stauskas - Won by PHI
David West
Raymond Felton
Tarik Black
Jason Smith
Roy Hibbert
Sergio Rodriguez
Gerald Henderson
Salah Mejri
Tony Parker - Won by PHO
Alexis Ajinca
Devin Harris
Jason Terry
Willie Reed - Won by MIL
Aron Baynes - Won by CHA
David Nwaba - Won by UTA
Archie Goodwin
Rodney McGruder - Won by GSW
Bismack Biyombo - Won by PHI
Ian Clark - Won by TOR
Derrick Jones
Cristiano Felicio
Troy Williams
Quincy Acy
Shabazz Muhammad - Won by ATL
Reggie Bullock
Brandon Bass
Brandon Knight - Won by MIL
Beno Udrih
Toney Douglas
Dorian Finney-Smith - Won by TOR
Brandon Rush
Corey Brewer
Luke Babbitt
Mindaugas Kuzminskas - Won by DEN
Chasson Randle
Mike Dunleavy
Hollis Thompson
Jeff Withey
DJ Augustin - Won by TOR
CJ Watson
Ben McLemore - Won by PHI
Leandro Barbosa
Richard Jefferson
Randy Foye
Kris Humphries
Jarrod Uthoff
Mirza Teletovic - Won by CHA
Luis Scola
Josh McRoberts
Wesley Johnson
Chandler Parsons - Won by MIA
Reggie Williams
Anthony Morrow
KJ McDaniels
Thomas Robinson
DeAndre Liggins
Adreian Payne
Jarell Martin - Won by MEM
Shabazz Napier
Ramon Sessions
Okaro White
Gerald Green
Aaron Brooks
Omer Asik
Quinn Cook
Anthony Bennett
James McAdoo
Kevon Looney
Ron Baker - Won by CHA
Maurice Ndour
Axel Toupane
Boris Diaw
Briante Weber
Malcolm Delaney
Trey Burke
Jose Calderon - Won by UTA
Tiago Splitter
Nicolas Brussino
James Jones
Ronnie Price
Jarell Eddie
Donatas Motiejunas
Marcus Georges-Hunt
Gary Payton II
Pat Connaughton
Sheldon Mac
Miles Plumlee
Fred Vanvleet
Paul Pierce
James Young
Jordan McRae
Johnny O'Bryant
Joel Anthony
Rodney Stuckey
Kyle Singler - Won by UTA
Ryan Kelly
Brian Roberts
Sasha Vujacic
Nick Collison
Andrew Nicholson
Wayne Selden - Won by HOU
Semaj Christon
Treveon Graham
Rakeem Christmas
Joel Bolomboy
Mike Miller
Bruno Caboclo
Norris Cole
Chris McCullough
Damjan Rudez
Udonis Haslem
AJ Hammons
Bobby Brown
Alan Anderson
Darrun Hilliard
Marshall Plumlee
Tim Quarterman
Metta World Peace
Bryn Forbes
Jordan Hill
Justin Harper
Kyle Wiltjer
Daniel Ochefu
Danuel House
Isaiah Taylor
CJ Wilcox
Steve Novak
Diamond Stone
Georges Niang
Dahntay Jones
RJ Hunter
Michael Gbinije
Ben Bentil
Patricio Garino
Manny Harris
Elijah Millsap
Ekpe Udoh - Won by NOP
Milos Teodosic - Won by CHA
Bogdan Bogdanovic - Won by LAC
Dakari Johnson - Won by NOP
The player order is the same as the rosters file, which is the 2016 rankings.
Players on the list have already been on a roster in the past. Undrafted/unsigned rookies, foreign and american players that never played in the NBA before are NOT on this list. They'll be added when a contract is offered.
For example, Bogdan Bogdanovic isn't on the list because it's his 1st NBA season, even though he was signed by the Kings already.
GM's must do their research and maybe find some hidden gems.
Also, please warn us if any rostered player is on the list.
Good luck to all
UFA list:
Stephen Curry - Won by GSW
James Harden - Won by SAC
Russell Westbrook - Won by SAS
Chris Paul - Won by PHO
John Wall - Won by DET
Serge Ibaka - Won by BOS
DeMar DeRozan - Won by SAS
Blake Griffin - Won by CHA
Paul Millsap - Won by WAS
George Hill - Won by BOS
Dirk Nowitzki - Won by TOR
James Johnson - Won by NOP
Josh Huestis
Marcin Gortat - Won by MIA
Andre Iguodala - Won by TOR
Darren Collison - Won by CHI
JJ Redick - Won by TOR
Dwight Howard - Won by DET
Derrick Rose - Won by TOR
Lucas Nogueira - Won by GSW
Danny Green - Won by BOS
Ersan Ilyasova - Won by MEM
Kyle Korver - Won by BOS
Robin Lopez - Won by PHI
Kenneth Faried - Won by CHI
Jordan Crawford - Won by DET
Garrett Temple - Won by NOP
Rajon Rondo - Won by CLE
Channing Frye - Won by GSW
Taj Gibson - Won by POR
DeMarre Carroll - Won by MIA
Amir Johnson - Won by DEN
Joe Ingles - Won by PHO
Marcus Morris - Won by SAC
Kent Bazemore - Won by NOP
Tony Allen - Won by UTA
Dewayne Dedmon - Won by DEN
Vince Carter - Won by MEM
Zaza Pachulia - Won by DET
Alex Poythress
Ty Lawson
Derrick Favors - Won by LAL
Marco Belinelli - Won by LAC
Jameer Nelson - Won by LAL
Walter Tavares
Dante Cunningham
Terrence Jones
David Lee
Ish Smith - Won by MIL
JR Smith - Won by GSW
Justin Holiday - Won by PHO
Jodie Meeks - Won by BOS
Zach Randolph - Won by CHA
Solomon Hill
Deron Williams - Won by MEM
Sean Kilpatrick - Won by ATL
Manu Ginobili
Evan Turner - Won by WAS
Nene Hilario - Won by MIL
Cory Joseph - Won by CHA
Matt Barnes
Luol Deng
Joe Johnson - Won by LAL
Shawn Long
Luc Mbah a Moute
Jamal Crawford - Won by MEM
Darrell Arthur
Tyreke Evans - Won by NYK
Anthony Tolliver
Nik Stauskas - Won by PHI
David West
Raymond Felton
Tarik Black
Jason Smith
Roy Hibbert
Sergio Rodriguez
Gerald Henderson
Salah Mejri
Tony Parker - Won by PHO
Alexis Ajinca
Devin Harris
Jason Terry
Willie Reed - Won by MIL
Aron Baynes - Won by CHA
David Nwaba - Won by UTA
Archie Goodwin
Rodney McGruder - Won by GSW
Bismack Biyombo - Won by PHI
Ian Clark - Won by TOR
Derrick Jones
Cristiano Felicio
Troy Williams
Quincy Acy
Shabazz Muhammad - Won by ATL
Reggie Bullock
Brandon Bass
Brandon Knight - Won by MIL
Beno Udrih
Toney Douglas
Dorian Finney-Smith - Won by TOR
Brandon Rush
Corey Brewer
Luke Babbitt
Mindaugas Kuzminskas - Won by DEN
Chasson Randle
Mike Dunleavy
Hollis Thompson
Jeff Withey
DJ Augustin - Won by TOR
CJ Watson
Ben McLemore - Won by PHI
Leandro Barbosa
Richard Jefferson
Randy Foye
Kris Humphries
Jarrod Uthoff
Mirza Teletovic - Won by CHA
Luis Scola
Josh McRoberts
Wesley Johnson
Chandler Parsons - Won by MIA
Reggie Williams
Anthony Morrow
KJ McDaniels
Thomas Robinson
DeAndre Liggins
Adreian Payne
Jarell Martin - Won by MEM
Shabazz Napier
Ramon Sessions
Okaro White
Gerald Green
Aaron Brooks
Omer Asik
Quinn Cook
Anthony Bennett
James McAdoo
Kevon Looney
Ron Baker - Won by CHA
Maurice Ndour
Axel Toupane
Boris Diaw
Briante Weber
Malcolm Delaney
Trey Burke
Jose Calderon - Won by UTA
Tiago Splitter
Nicolas Brussino
James Jones
Ronnie Price
Jarell Eddie
Donatas Motiejunas
Marcus Georges-Hunt
Gary Payton II
Pat Connaughton
Sheldon Mac
Miles Plumlee
Fred Vanvleet
Paul Pierce
James Young
Jordan McRae
Johnny O'Bryant
Joel Anthony
Rodney Stuckey
Kyle Singler - Won by UTA
Ryan Kelly
Brian Roberts
Sasha Vujacic
Nick Collison
Andrew Nicholson
Wayne Selden - Won by HOU
Semaj Christon
Treveon Graham
Rakeem Christmas
Joel Bolomboy
Mike Miller
Bruno Caboclo
Norris Cole
Chris McCullough
Damjan Rudez
Udonis Haslem
AJ Hammons
Bobby Brown
Alan Anderson
Darrun Hilliard
Marshall Plumlee
Tim Quarterman
Metta World Peace
Bryn Forbes
Jordan Hill
Justin Harper
Kyle Wiltjer
Daniel Ochefu
Danuel House
Isaiah Taylor
CJ Wilcox
Steve Novak
Diamond Stone
Georges Niang
Dahntay Jones
RJ Hunter
Michael Gbinije
Ben Bentil
Patricio Garino
Manny Harris
Elijah Millsap
Ekpe Udoh - Won by NOP
Milos Teodosic - Won by CHA
Bogdan Bogdanovic - Won by LAC
Dakari Johnson - Won by NOP